Friday, June 4, 2010

2010 NBA Mock Draft III - June 4, 2010

Version III – Second Round Picks

* This is a rough run-down of the Second Round. It shows the best available players more so than good fits and team interests.

Round 2

31. New Jersey – Kevin Seraphin
32. Oklahoma City (From Minnesota) – Quincy Pondexter
33. Sacramento – Dominique Jones
34. Golden State – Terrico White
35. Washington – Jordan Crawford
36. Detroit – Armon Johnson
37. Milwaukee (From Philadelphia) – Darrington Hobson
38. New York – Jarvis Varnardo
39. New York (From Denver via L.A. Clippers) – Trevor Booker
40. Indiana – Lance Stephenson
41. Miami (From New Orleans) – Jerome Jordan
42. Miami (From Toronto) – AJ Ogilvy
43. L.A. Lakers (From Memphis) – Sherron Collins
44. Portland (From Chicago) – Samardo Samuels
45. Minnesota (From Houston) – Lazar Hayward
46. Phoenix (From Charlotte) – Luke Harangody
47. Milwaukee – Grevis Vasquez
48. Miami – Derrick Caracter
49. San Antonio – Keith Gallon
50. Dallas (From Oklahoma City) - Miroslav Raduljica
51. Oklahoma City (From Dallas and Minnesota via Portland) - Mikhail Torrance
52. Boston – Nemanja Bjelica
53. Atlanta – Alexey Sheved
54. L.A. Clippers (From Denver) - Artsiom Parakhouski
55. Utah – Dexter Pittman
56. Minnesota (From Phoenix) - Charles Garcia
57. Dallas (pick may be conveyed to Indiana) – Latavious Williams
58. L.A. Lakers – Da’Sean Butler
59. Orlando – Denis Clemente
60. Phoenix (From Cleveland) – Andy Rautins

Second Round Considerations: Jermaine Beal, Jerome Dyson, Jerome Randle, Courtney Fortson, Manny Harris, Sylven Landesberg, Tommy Mason-Griffin, Arinzi Onuaku, Aubrey Coleman, Brian Zoubek, Bryan Davis, Deon Thompson, Deonta Vaughn, Jon Scheyer, Landon Milbourne, Landry Fields, DeShawn Sims, Devin Downey, Dwayne Colling, Dwight Lewis, Gavin Edwards, Hamady Ndiaye, Ishmael Smith, JP Prince, Marcus Ginyard, Marqus Blakely, Matt Bouldin, Michael Washington, Omar Samhan, Osiris Eldridge, Patrick Christopher, Raymar Morgan, Scottie Reynolds, Tasmin Mitchell, Trevon Hughes, Wayne Chism, Paulao Prestes, Robin Benzing, Pablo Aguilar

NCAA Undrafted: Armon Bassett, C.J. Webster, Elijah Millsap, John Sloan, Lazar Trifunovic, Mac Koshwal, Stevy Worah-Ozimo, Ben Uzoh, Chas McFarland, Dominique Archie, Edwin Ubiles, Jeff Foote, Kevin Palmer, Magnum Rolle, Marquez Haynes, Marquis Gilstrap, Rodney Green, Sylvester Seay, Theo Robertson

International Undrafted: Tyler Smith, Andrew Albicy, Stefan Bircevic, Bojan Bogdanovic, Sarra Camara, Antoine Diot, Bangaly Fofana, Miralem Halilovic, Thomas Heurtel, Edwin Jackson, Dusan Korac, Mindaugas Kuzminskas, Luc Louves, Uros Lukovic, Tomasz Nowakowski, Tibor Pleiss, Xavier Rabaseda, Fernando Raposo, Ryan Richards, Semen Shashkov

No comments:

Post a Comment